119 Marlow Ln Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,017 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Marlow Ln, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $156,004, approximately $148 per square foot. 119 Marlow Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1990
Bought by
Vines Raymond P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1989
Bought by
White David H Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1981
Bought by
White David H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vines Raymond P | $18,000 | -- | |
| White David H Virginia | -- | -- | |
| White David H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $13,375 | $2,400 | $10,975 |
| 2024 | $292 | $13,375 | $2,400 | $10,975 |
| 2023 | $292 | $13,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $272 | $13,375 | $2,400 | $10,975 |
| 2021 | $272 | $13,375 | $2,400 | $10,975 |
| 2020 | $270 | $13,375 | $2,400 | $10,975 |
| 2019 | $270 | $10,950 | $2,125 | $8,825 |
| 2018 | $270 | $10,950 | $2,125 | $8,825 |
| 2017 | $270 | $10,950 | $2,125 | $8,825 |
| 2016 | $268 | $10,950 | $2,125 | $8,825 |
| 2015 | $268 | $10,950 | $2,125 | $8,825 |
| 2014 | $263 | $10,725 | $2,125 | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map