Estimated Value: $575,258 - $858,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,186
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Marsh Spring Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $718,565, approximately $225 per square foot. 102 Marsh Spring Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Wilbourne Sherri M
Bought by
Borders Ford H and Fowler Elizabeth K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Woodland Builders
Bought by
Wilbourne Sherri M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Hammett's Glen Properties Llc
Bought by
Woodland Builders
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borders Ford H | $450,000 | -- | |
| Wilbourne Sherri M | $426,700 | -- | |
| Woodland Builders | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodland Builders | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $16,850 | $3,670 | $13,180 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $14,650 | $2,780 | $11,870 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $14,650 | $2,780 | $11,870 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $14,650 | $2,780 | $11,870 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $14,650 | $2,780 | $11,870 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $14,210 | $2,960 | $11,250 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $14,210 | $2,960 | $11,250 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $14,210 | $2,960 | $11,250 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $14,210 | $2,960 | $11,250 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $355,230 | $74,000 | $281,230 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $355,230 | $74,000 | $281,230 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $366,970 | $74,000 | $292,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map