Estimated Value: $692,243 - $956,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,959
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Marsh Spring Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $819,311, approximately $206 per square foot. 107 Marsh Spring Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Harvey Jackie L and Harvey Kathy P
Bought by
Harvey Jackie L and Harvey Kathy P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Four Square Builders Custom Ho
Bought by
Harvey Jackie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Hammett's Glen Properties Llc
Bought by
Four Square Builders Custom Ho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Hammett's Glen Properties Llc
Bought by
R C Galloway & Sons Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Jackie L | -- | None Available | |
| Harvey Jackie L | $452,000 | -- | |
| Four Square Builders Custom Ho | $47,500 | -- | |
| R C Galloway & Sons Llc | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $20,600 | $4,220 | $16,380 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $17,920 | $2,780 | $15,140 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $17,920 | $2,780 | $15,140 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $17,920 | $2,780 | $15,140 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $17,920 | $2,780 | $15,140 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $17,300 | $2,960 | $14,340 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $17,300 | $2,960 | $14,340 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $17,300 | $2,960 | $14,340 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $17,300 | $2,960 | $14,340 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $435,810 | $74,000 | $361,810 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $435,810 | $74,000 | $361,810 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $453,040 | $74,000 | $379,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map