Estimated Value: $722,000 - $852,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,397
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Marsh Spring Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $784,970, approximately $231 per square foot. 103 Marsh Spring Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Stroup D Richard and Stroup Sandra B
Bought by
Stroup Sandra B and Richard Stroup D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
C Galloway R
Bought by
Stroup D Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Hammett's Glen Properties Llc
Bought by
R C Galloway & Sons Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroup Sandra B | -- | -- | |
| Stroup D Richard | $443,000 | -- | |
| R C Galloway & Sons Llc | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $21,570 | $3,750 | $17,820 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $18,760 | $2,780 | $15,980 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $18,760 | $2,780 | $15,980 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $18,760 | $2,780 | $15,980 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $18,760 | $2,780 | $15,980 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $18,100 | $2,960 | $15,140 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $18,100 | $2,960 | $15,140 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $18,100 | $2,960 | $15,140 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $18,100 | $2,960 | $15,140 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $452,500 | $74,000 | $378,500 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $452,500 | $74,000 | $378,500 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $440,306 | $72,349 | $367,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map