102 Polo Bluffton, OH 45817
Estimated Value: $385,986 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Polo, Bluffton, OH 45817 and is currently estimated at $412,747, approximately $190 per square foot. 102 Polo is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Kleman Jeffry A and Kleman Linda D
Bought by
Lora Matthew C and Lora Kristi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,750
Outstanding Balance
$214,347
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Ohio Savings Bank
Bought by
Kleman Jeffrey A and Kleman Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Kimmet Donald
Bought by
Reis Alan and Mitchell Rosanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lora Matthew C | $267,500 | None Available | |
| Kleman Jeffrey A | $152,500 | None Available | |
| Reis Alan | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lora Matthew C | $240,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kleman Jeffrey A | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,283 | $129,720 | $23,490 | $106,230 |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $92,650 | $16,770 | $75,880 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $92,650 | $16,770 | $75,880 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $92,650 | $16,770 | $75,880 |
| 2020 | $3,235 | $80,710 | $15,960 | $64,750 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $80,710 | $15,960 | $64,750 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $80,710 | $15,960 | $64,750 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $80,710 | $15,960 | $64,750 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $80,710 | $15,960 | $64,750 |
| 2015 | $3,600 | $80,710 | $15,960 | $64,750 |
| 2014 | $3,600 | $86,490 | $15,470 | $71,020 |
| 2013 | $3,342 | $86,490 | $15,470 | $71,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map