102 Skillman Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55117
Western Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,891 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
945
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Skillman Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $335,473, approximately $354 per square foot. 102 Skillman Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Degonda Thomas J and Degonda Patrice M
Bought by
Acharya Durga P and Acharya Nar M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,213
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,260
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acharya Durga P | $1,950,000 | Title Smart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acharya Durga P | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,172 | $329,800 | $51,400 | $278,400 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $293,400 | $51,400 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $284,000 | $51,400 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $249,700 | $51,400 | $198,300 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $247,300 | $51,400 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $225,800 | $51,400 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $206,800 | $51,400 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $194,300 | $51,400 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $173,200 | $46,700 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map