Estimated Value: $1,387,907 - $1,687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Valencia Ave, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,503,477, approximately $787 per square foot. 102 Valencia Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2019
Sold by
Kersey Laverne H and Laverne H Kersey 1992 Rev Tr
Bought by
Kersey Laverne H and Laverne H Kersey Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Trust Creech Joe Lavern & La Verne Helen and Kersey Laverne H
Bought by
Kersey Laverne H and Kersey 1992 Revocabl Laverne H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kersey Laverne H | -- | None Available | |
| Kersey Laverne H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $230,039 | $67,945 | $162,094 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $221,107 | $65,307 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $216,771 | $64,026 | $152,745 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $212,521 | $62,771 | $149,750 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $210,342 | $62,127 | $148,215 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $206,217 | $60,909 | $145,308 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $202,174 | $59,715 | $142,459 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $198,210 | $58,543 | $139,667 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $194,323 | $57,395 | $136,928 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $191,404 | $56,533 | $134,871 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $187,655 | $55,426 | $132,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map