Estimated Value: $1,481,000 - $1,758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$1,073/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Seacliff Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,628,823, approximately $1,073 per square foot. 143 Seacliff Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Mills Meredith Anne and Mills Meredith A
Bought by
Mills Meredith Anne and Meredith Anne Mills 2009 Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Lindeke Construction Inc
Bought by
Mills Meredith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,044
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,506,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Eriksen Robert D and Eriksen Nancy
Bought by
Lindeke Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Eriksen Robert D
Bought by
Eriksen Robert D and Eriksen Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Eriksen Nancy
Bought by
Eriksen Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Hammond John R
Bought by
Eriksen Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Erickson Albert O and Erickson Mary June
Bought by
Hammond John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1993
Sold by
Erickson Albert O and Erickson Mary June
Bought by
Erickson Albert O and Erickson Mary June
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Erickson Albert O and Erickson Mary June
Bought by
Erickson Albert O and Erickson Mary June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Meredith Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Meredith A | $1,149,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lindeke Construction Inc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Eriksen Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Eriksen Robert D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Eriksen Robert D | $45,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hammond John R | $362,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Erickson Albert O | -- | -- | |
| Erickson Albert O | -- | -- | |
| Erickson Albert O | -- | -- | |
| Erickson Albert O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Meredith A | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammond John R | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,927 | $1,570,205 | $1,093,268 | $476,937 |
| 2023 | $17,597 | $1,509,232 | $1,050,815 | $458,417 |
| 2022 | $17,246 | $1,479,639 | $1,030,211 | $449,428 |
| 2021 | $16,826 | $1,450,626 | $1,010,010 | $440,616 |
| 2020 | $14,542 | $1,250,000 | $870,325 | $379,675 |
| 2019 | $16,264 | $1,407,600 | $980,053 | $427,547 |
| 2018 | $14,760 | $1,280,581 | $891,616 | $388,965 |
| 2017 | $14,116 | $1,208,095 | $841,146 | $366,949 |
| 2016 | $13,040 | $1,118,607 | $778,839 | $339,768 |
| 2015 | $12,435 | $1,055,290 | $734,754 | $320,536 |
| 2014 | $11,228 | $950,711 | $661,940 | $288,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map