Estimated Value: $155,484 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 W Jemphrey Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $202,621, approximately $115 per square foot. 102 W Jemphrey Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Enloe James K and Enloe Deborah L
Bought by
Purza Robert and Adams Paige
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Lambeth Dennis E and Lambeth Anita M
Bought by
Enloe James K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purza Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Enloe James K | -- | Miller County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $5,430 | $2,340 | $3,090 |
| 2024 | $215 | $4,730 | $2,120 | $2,610 |
| 2023 | $215 | $4,730 | $2,120 | $2,610 |
| 2022 | $215 | $4,730 | $2,120 | $2,610 |
| 2021 | $215 | $4,730 | $2,120 | $2,610 |
| 2020 | $686 | $14,940 | $2,120 | $12,820 |
| 2019 | $687 | $14,940 | $2,120 | $12,820 |
| 2018 | $695 | $14,940 | $2,120 | $12,820 |
| 2017 | $679 | $15,370 | $2,010 | $13,360 |
| 2016 | $684 | $15,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map