Estimated Value: $1,231,238
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,873
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 W Main St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,231,238. 102 W Main St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Kellner Michael and Brzezinski Linda Joy
Bought by
Brzezinski Kellner Rlt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Brzezinski Linda Joy
Bought by
Kellner Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brzezinski Kellner Rlt | -- | None Available | |
| Kellner Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Kellner Michael D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Kellner Michael D | $385,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,650 | $493,237 | $64,053 | $429,184 |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $483,567 | $62,798 | $420,769 |
| 2023 | $5,454 | $474,086 | $61,567 | $412,519 |
| 2022 | $5,373 | $464,791 | $60,360 | $404,431 |
| 2021 | $5,294 | $455,678 | $59,177 | $396,501 |
| 2020 | $5,249 | $451,007 | $58,571 | $392,436 |
| 2019 | $5,164 | $442,165 | $57,423 | $384,742 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $433,497 | $56,298 | $377,199 |
| 2017 | $4,995 | $424,998 | $55,195 | $369,803 |
| 2016 | $4,917 | $416,667 | $54,113 | $362,554 |
| 2014 | $4,734 | $402,371 | $52,256 | $350,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map