4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Waverly Ln Unit 27, Byron, GA 31008. 102 Waverly Ln Unit 27 is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Eagle Springs Elementary School, Thomson Middle School, and Northside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $30,464 | $10,000 | $20,464 |
| 2024 | $881 | $26,928 | $10,000 | $16,928 |
| 2023 | $499 | $15,120 | $7,200 | $7,920 |
| 2022 | $320 | $13,920 | $6,000 | $7,920 |
| 2021 | $294 | $13,840 | $0 | $13,840 |
| 2020 | $230 | $13,840 | $0 | $13,840 |
| 2019 | $230 | $8,440 | $0 | $8,440 |
| 2018 | $230 | $8,440 | $0 | $8,440 |
| 2017 | $219 | $8,440 | $0 | $8,440 |
| 2016 | $366 | $8,440 | $0 | $8,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,720 | $3,200 | $12,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,720 | $3,200 | $12,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,720 | $3,200 | $12,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map