102 Westview Ave Syracuse, NY 13208
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Westview Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $199,668, approximately $123 per square foot. 102 Westview Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Ihsan School Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Stafflere Nicholas D
Bought by
Spagnola Anthony T and Spagnola Phyllis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spagnola Anthony T | $52,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $100,000 | $20,500 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $100,000 | $20,500 | $79,500 |
| 2023 | $4,055 | $100,000 | $20,500 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $4,204 | $100,000 | $20,500 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $94,300 | $20,500 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $89,000 | $20,500 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $89,000 | $20,500 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $89,000 | $20,500 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $89,000 | $20,500 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $89,000 | $20,500 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,000 | $20,500 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,000 | $20,500 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map