1020 Chestnut Ave Long Beach, CA 90813
Willmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $1,035,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Chestnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $856,312, approximately $529 per square foot. 1020 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oropeza Elementary, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Carreon Jose M and Carreon Rosa G
Bought by
Carreon Jose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carreon Jose M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $123,442 | $42,376 | $81,066 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $121,023 | $41,546 | $79,477 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $118,651 | $40,732 | $77,919 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $116,326 | $39,934 | $76,392 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $114,046 | $39,151 | $74,895 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $110,666 | $37,991 | $72,675 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $108,497 | $37,247 | $71,250 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $104,285 | $35,801 | $68,484 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $102,720 | $35,264 | $67,456 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $100,709 | $34,574 | $66,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map