Seller's Agent in 2022
Debbie Felix
Seven Gables Real Estate
(714) 500-3300
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,199,000 - $1,333,766
Completely remodeled home! Kitchen boast x-large Island open to family room with new cabinets, quarts counters, custom backsplash and new stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms updated with new showers, cabinets, countertops and fixtures. The whole house is freshly painted, new luxury vinyl thruout and a new HVAC unit. This one is a must see!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Seven Gables Real Estate License #01930576 Listed on: 07/26/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myung-Ok Oh Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oh Myung-Ok | $1,170,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Felix Gregory S | $950,000 | Wfg Title Insurance | |
| Johnson Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Johnson Robert W | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Felix Gregory S | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Robert W | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Sold | $1,170,000 | -5.6% | $579 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2022 09/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | For Sale | $1,239,000 | -- | $614 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,046 | $1,217,268 | $1,083,131 | $134,137 |
| 2024 | $13,046 | $1,193,400 | $1,061,893 | $131,507 |
| 2023 | $12,735 | $1,170,000 | $1,041,071 | $128,929 |
| 2022 | $3,598 | $306,620 | $192,144 | $114,476 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $300,608 | $188,376 | $112,232 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $297,526 | $186,444 | $111,082 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $291,693 | $182,789 | $108,904 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $285,974 | $179,205 | $106,769 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $280,367 | $175,691 | $104,676 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $274,870 | $172,246 | $102,624 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $270,742 | $169,659 | $101,083 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $265,439 | $166,336 | $99,103 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Debbie Felix
Seven Gables Real Estate
(714) 500-3300
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Leah Ivy Chang
Redpoint Realty
(949) 501-8555
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC22159749
APN: 283-221-26
Ask me questions while you tour the home.