$465,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,728/month

Total Views 13,707
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,346 Sq Ft
$345 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled in the heart of Phoenix's highly desirable 85014 corridor, this thoughtfully updated single-level home blends timeless 1952 character with meaningful modern improvements. Situated on an expansive 8,067 square foot north/south facing lot, the property offers both immediate comfort and long-term potential.
Spanning over 1,500 square feet, the home features a functional three-bedroom, two-bath layout with tile flooring throughout for a clean, cohesive aesthetic and easy maintenance. Light-filled living spaces create a warm and inviting atmosphere, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. While the home has been well maintained, it also presents a true opportunity--a clean slate for a buyer to thoughtfully update and design to their own style and preferences. Significant system upgrades provide true peace of mind, including a solid re-shingle roof in 2014, HVAC system replaced in 2024, enhanced / added attic insulation in 2024 & a full re-plumb completed just three years ago. The sewer line has also been replaced all the way to the main alley--an important and often overlooked improvement. The kitchen is fully equipped with all appliances conveying, including range/oven, dishwasher, washer, and dryer, making this a truly move-in ready opportunity. Outdoors, the full perimeter block fence enhances privacy, while the generous lot offers endless possibilities--whether creating a lush garden retreat, adding a pool, or expanding the home. Located within the sought-after Madison Elementary School District, residents have access to well-regarded elementary and middle school options. High school students have many great options in North High, Central High, Brophy Prep or Xavier High Schools. The location itself is exceptional--offering quick access to SR-51, I-10, and Loop 202, making commuting across the Valley effortless. Just minutes away, you'll find premier shopping destinations such as Biltmore Fashion Park and Camelback Colonnade, along with a rich collection of dining experiences including The Henry, Durant's, and Chelsea's Kitchen. This property represents a rare opportunity to own a home that not only offers classic charm and a prime central location but also delivers on the improvements that matter most--allowing you to focus on customizing the interior while enjoying the confidence of major systems already in place.

Listing Agent

Eva Marin

Realty ONE Group License #BR549132000 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,528

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 8,059 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Perimeter Fence
  • Artificial Turf

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,346 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Madison Rose Lane Elementary School
  • Madison #1 Elementary Middle School
  • North High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2024
  • Central Air
  • Air Source Heat Pump
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2023

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 162-14-089

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,528

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

8,059 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Camelback & 12th Street
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Plumbing: Full
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: Town House Manor
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 345.47
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Grab Bars, Bath Lever Faucets
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1346.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard, Perimeter
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Synthetic Grass Frnt
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Slump Block, Painted
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Rose Lane School
  • High School: North High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison #1 Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8059.0
  • Parcel #: 162-14-089

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2528.0
  • Tax Book Number: 162.0
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Map Number: 14.0

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,528 $22,050 -- --
2024 $2,334 $21,000 -- --
2023 $2,334 $39,130 $7,820 $31,310
2022 $2,259 $30,130 $6,020 $24,110
2021 $2,305 $29,030 $5,800 $23,230
2020 $2,268 $25,720 $5,140 $20,580
2019 $2,217 $23,930 $4,780 $19,150
2018 $2,158 $21,420 $4,280 $17,140
2017 $2,049 $19,830 $3,960 $15,870
2016 $1,975 $19,160 $3,830 $15,330
2015 $1,838 $18,070 $3,610 $14,460
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $465,000 -- $345 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed Of Distribution -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $75,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Eva Marin

Realty ONE Group

(623) 253-8879

Section Image

With over 23 years of experience serving clients throughout the metropolitan Phoenix area, Eva Marin is a dedicated Real Estate Broker and Trusted Advisor committed to helping individuals and families navigate life’s real estate transitions with confidence. As part of Realty ONE Group, Eva proudly serves buyers and sellers across Phoenix and the surrounding communities.
Eva specializes in helping long-term homeowners successfully downsize, guiding buyers who are ready to move up as their

Eva's Other Listings

  • 13306 W Ballad Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

    $355,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • 13306 W Ballad Dr
    • Sun City West, AZ

    Spacious, thoughtfully updated, and designed for easy living, this Del Webb-built home offers an exceptional opportunity in Sun City West--with no HOA and owned comforts already in place. Set on a 10,210 sq ft north/south-facing lot, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence provides over 2,020 sq ft of well-planned living space featuring 9' high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a layout ideal for