1020 Meads Rd Norfolk, VA 23505
Titustown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Meads Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505 and is currently estimated at $385,015, approximately $206 per square foot. 1020 Meads Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Camp Allen Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Granby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,478 | $364,100 | $99,500 | $264,600 |
| 2024 | $4,117 | $334,700 | $99,500 | $235,200 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $304,700 | $99,500 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $265,000 | $68,600 | $196,400 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $235,900 | $57,200 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $230,700 | $52,000 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $217,400 | $47,000 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $205,300 | $47,000 | $158,300 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $204,500 | $44,500 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $202,500 | $39,500 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $202,500 | $39,500 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $202,500 | $39,500 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map