10207 Fernglen Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,065,000 - $2,188,000
8
Beds
8
Baths
3,580
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10207 Fernglen Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,486,000, approximately $415 per square foot. 10207 Fernglen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Bruce Mark and Bruce Linda
Bought by
Bruce Mark Peter and Bruce Linda Francine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Cap Development Co
Bought by
Bruce Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Cap Development Co
Bought by
Cap Development Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Mark Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Bruce Mark | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cap Development Company | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruce Mark | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cap Development Company | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,552 | $514,187 | $90,914 | $423,273 |
| 2024 | $6,552 | $504,106 | $89,132 | $414,974 |
| 2023 | $6,432 | $494,223 | $87,385 | $406,838 |
| 2022 | $6,144 | $484,533 | $85,672 | $398,861 |
| 2021 | $6,052 | $475,034 | $83,993 | $391,041 |
| 2019 | $5,877 | $460,946 | $81,502 | $379,444 |
| 2018 | $5,776 | $451,908 | $79,904 | $372,004 |
| 2016 | $5,490 | $434,361 | $76,802 | $357,559 |
| 2015 | $5,413 | $427,838 | $75,649 | $352,189 |
| 2014 | $5,455 | $419,459 | $74,168 | $345,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map