10211 Fernglen Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
724
Sq Ft
$903/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10211 Fernglen Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $653,592, approximately $902 per square foot. 10211 Fernglen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Ovsepyan Alen
Bought by
Ovsepyan Alen and Babakhanyan Emma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Kim Dong Hyun and Kim Seong S
Bought by
Ovsepyan Alen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,800
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Kim Young Am
Bought by
Kim Dong Hyun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Kim Dong Hyun and Kim Seong S
Bought by
Kim Young Am
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Kim Dong Hyun
Bought by
Kim Dong Hyun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ovsepyan Alen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ovsepyan Alen | $160,000 | Southland Title | |
| Kim Dong Hyun | -- | -- | |
| Kim Young Am | $140,000 | North American Title | |
| Kim Dong Hyun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ovsepyan Alen | $143,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Young Am | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Dong Hyun | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $236,341 | $189,082 | $47,259 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $231,708 | $185,375 | $46,333 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $227,166 | $181,741 | $45,425 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $222,713 | $178,178 | $44,535 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $218,347 | $174,685 | $43,662 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $211,872 | $169,504 | $42,368 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $207,719 | $166,181 | $41,538 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $199,655 | $159,729 | $39,926 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $196,657 | $157,330 | $39,327 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $192,806 | $154,249 | $38,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map