10208 Reebe Ranch St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $579,260
Studio
--
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10208 Reebe Ranch St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $475,087, approximately $334 per square foot. 10208 Reebe Ranch St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Mountain View Elementary - 08.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Williamson Donald M and Williamson Debra R
Bought by
Williamson G Allyn and Williamson Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson G Allyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williamson G Allyn | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $355,040 | $97,600 | $257,440 |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $296,220 | $86,820 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $253,500 | $63,140 | $190,360 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $260,470 | $79,170 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $244,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $868 | $210,460 | $59,380 | $151,080 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $129,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $95,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $91,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $91,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $101,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map