19740 Red Hill Rd Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $569,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19740 Red Hill Rd, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently priced at $569,000. 19740 Red Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Mountain View Elementary - 08.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $107,380 | $60,500 | $46,880 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $113,430 | $60,500 | $52,930 |
| 2023 | $588 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $638 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $499 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $507 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map