10226 Reebe Ranch St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $1,081,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10226 Reebe Ranch St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $918,313, approximately $376 per square foot. 10226 Reebe Ranch St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Mountain View Elementary - 08.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,728 | $580,030 | $118,720 | $461,310 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $465,410 | $104,690 | $360,720 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $404,070 | $76,140 | $327,930 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $388,450 | $76,140 | $312,310 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $388,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $317,360 | $57,100 | $260,260 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $314,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $314,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $303,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,708 | $300,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $295,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $287,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map