19731 Hunter Rd Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $726,614
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19731 Hunter Rd, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $627,871, approximately $307 per square foot. 19731 Hunter Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Mountain View Elementary - 08.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Scott D
Bought by
Anderson Scott D and Mason-Anderson Sarah Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Lyons Vernon A and Lyons Viola
Bought by
Anderson Scott D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Scott D | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Scott D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $424,440 | $118,700 | $305,740 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $374,730 | $104,670 | $270,060 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $321,630 | $76,120 | $245,510 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $309,940 | $76,120 | $233,820 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $309,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $251,940 | $57,090 | $194,850 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $250,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $250,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $248,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $246,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $243,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $239,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map