1021 Addison St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,327,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Addison St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $1,142,957, approximately $554 per square foot. 1021 Addison St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2016
Sold by
Diec Ivan
Bought by
Diec Serena Le Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Luc Hoa Quoc
Bought by
Luc Hoa Quoc and Hoa Quoc Luc Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Dai Hua Xu
Bought by
Luc Hoa Quoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Success & More Corp
Bought by
Xu Luc Hoa Ngoc and Xu Dai Hua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,798
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,092,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Swanson Eugene O and Swanson Arlene C
Bought by
Success More Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Mcdonough Kevin J and Mcdonough Ann
Bought by
Swanson Eugene O and Swanson Arlene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diec Serena Le Thi | -- | None Available | |
| Diec Serena Le Thi | -- | None Available | |
| Luc Hoa Quoc | -- | None Available | |
| Luc Hoa Quoc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Xu Luc Hoa Ngoc | $245,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Success More Corp | $154,500 | -- | |
| Swanson Eugene O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xu Luc Hoa Ngoc | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Xu Luc Hoa Ngoc | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,873 | $1,017,379 | $373,905 | $650,474 |
| 2024 | $17,873 | $997,297 | $366,575 | $637,722 |
| 2023 | $17,480 | $984,607 | $359,388 | $625,219 |
| 2022 | $17,110 | $958,303 | $352,342 | $612,961 |
| 2021 | $17,116 | $939,380 | $345,435 | $600,945 |
| 2020 | $16,032 | $936,681 | $341,895 | $594,786 |
| 2019 | $15,227 | $918,321 | $335,193 | $583,128 |
| 2018 | $14,938 | $900,318 | $328,622 | $571,696 |
| 2017 | $14,410 | $882,668 | $322,180 | $560,488 |
| 2016 | $7,344 | $324,445 | $97,333 | $227,112 |
| 2015 | $7,217 | $319,572 | $95,871 | $223,701 |
| 2014 | $7,266 | $313,313 | $93,994 | $219,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map