NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $786,000 - $896,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,238 Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2014

Last sale price $480,000 $388 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,123 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • La Serna High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2014

High demand area La Serna School District. This three bedroom home has been remodeled and shows very well. Central-air, beautiful wood flooring , crown molding, newer appliances. New garage door with opener. Covered patio in the backyard. A guest house in the back is permitted and 405 sq. ft. would be perfect for Grandma or the college son or daughter. A true must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Shorb

HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty License #00886468 Listed on: 07/26/2014

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 7,154

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,238 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 7,154 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 54
  • Tax Tract Number 15761
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8225026015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

7,154 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8225026015
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1238.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 387.72
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7154.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1640

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7154.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 54
  • Tax Tract Number: 15761

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2020
Sold by
Aiken George Edwin and Serrano Aiken Rosa
Bought by
Aiken George Edwin and Serrano Aiken Rosa
Current Estimated Value
$832,475

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,700
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Aiken George E and Serrano Aiken Rosa
Bought by
Aiken George Edwin and Serrano Aiken Rosa

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2014
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Ngo Chuyen
Bought by
Aiken George E and Hernandez Rosa Maria Serrano
Seller's Agent
Bill Shorb
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
Buyer's Agent
Bill Shorb
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.86%
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Ngo Trang Pham
Bought by
Ngo Chuyen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ngo Chuyen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Soto Guillermo
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Huber Robert and Huber Marjorie R
Bought by
Soto Guillermo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Huber Robert and Huber Marjorie R
Bought by
Huber Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Huber Marjorie R
Bought by
Huber Robert and Huber Marjorie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aiken George Edwin -- Wfg Lender Services
Aiken George Edwin -- None Available
Aiken George E $480,000 Fatco
Ngo Chuyen -- Lsi Title Company
Ngo Chuyen $276,000 Lsi Title Company
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $334,183 Accommodation
Soto Guillermo -- United Independent Title
Soto Guillermo -- United Independent Title
Huber Robert -- --
Huber Robert -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Aiken George Edwin $376,700
Previous Owner Aiken George E $408,000
Previous Owner Soto Guillermo $384,000
Previous Owner Huber Robert $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2014 10/16/14 Sold $480,000 -3.0% $388 / Sq Ft
08/30/2014 08/30/14 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2014 07/26/14 For Sale $495,000 -- $400 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,410 $576,878 $386,510 $190,368
2024 $6,901 $565,568 $378,932 $186,636
2023 $6,853 $554,479 $371,502 $182,977
2022 $6,715 $543,608 $364,218 $179,390
2021 $6,574 $532,950 $357,077 $175,873
2020 $6,479 $527,486 $353,416 $174,070
2019 $6,444 $517,144 $346,487 $170,657
2018 $6,204 $507,005 $339,694 $167,311
2016 $5,873 $487,319 $326,504 $160,815
2015 $5,803 $480,000 $321,600 $158,400
2014 $3,692 $288,452 $230,762 $57,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW14159172

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8225-026-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.