10214 Vantage St Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $931,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10214 Vantage St, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $841,563, approximately $782 per square foot. 10214 Vantage St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert M. Pyles Elementary School, Dale Jr High School, and Magnolia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Ho Richard H and Ho Richard
Bought by
Ho Richard H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Ho Richard
Bought by
Ho Richard and Ho Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2002
Sold by
Ho Helen Hue Ngoc
Bought by
Ho Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Hugyen Ho Wendy Ngoc and Hugyen Ngoc Hue
Bought by
Ho Helen Hue Ngoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Gabino Rios and Gabino Silvia
Bought by
Olivares Elias and Olivares Azucena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$22,964
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$818,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Elias Olivares and Elias Azucen
Bought by
Ho Wendy Ngoc Huyen and Ho Helen Hue Ngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$22,964
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$818,599
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Richard H | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Ho Richard H | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Ho Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Ho Richard | -- | Southland Title | |
| Ho Helen Hue Ngoc | -- | -- | |
| Olivares Elias | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Ho Wendy Ngoc Huyen | $142,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Wendy Ngoc Huyen | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $382,359 | $307,528 | $74,831 |
| 2024 | $4,558 | $374,862 | $301,498 | $73,364 |
| 2023 | $4,442 | $367,512 | $295,586 | $71,926 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $360,306 | $289,790 | $70,516 |
| 2021 | $4,349 | $353,242 | $284,108 | $69,134 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $349,620 | $281,194 | $68,426 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $342,765 | $275,680 | $67,085 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $336,045 | $270,275 | $65,770 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $329,456 | $264,975 | $64,481 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $322,997 | $259,780 | $63,217 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $318,146 | $255,878 | $62,268 |
| 2014 | $3,849 | $318,996 | $250,865 | $68,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map