1022 Altamont Rd Chattanooga, TN 37415
Stuart Heights-Rivermont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,049 - $447,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Altamont Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37415 and is currently estimated at $428,012, approximately $247 per square foot. 1022 Altamont Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rivermont Elementary School, Red Bank Middle School, and Red Bank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
King John Anderson
Bought by
King Laura T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Robertson Charles
Bought by
Tyndall Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,183
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Young Lloyd P and Young Jacqueline B
Bought by
Robertson Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Bought by
Young Lloyd P and Young Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Laura T | -- | -- | |
| Tyndall Laura | $147,000 | -- | |
| Robertson Charles | $84,000 | First Title | |
| Young Lloyd P | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History