1022 E Walnut St Columbus, KS 66725
Estimated Value: $52,746 - $119,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 E Walnut St, Columbus, KS 66725 and is currently estimated at $84,687, approximately $137 per square foot. 1022 E Walnut St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and Central Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soper David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $229 | $1,685 | $917 | $768 |
| 2024 | $210 | $1,627 | $376 | $1,251 |
| 2023 | $190 | $1,449 | $220 | $1,229 |
| 2022 | $169 | $1,300 | $667 | $633 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,174 | $667 | $507 |
| 2020 | $155 | $1,116 | $289 | $827 |
| 2019 | $185 | $1,334 | $309 | $1,025 |
| 2018 | $167 | $1,229 | $416 | $813 |
| 2017 | $174 | $1,311 | $520 | $791 |
| 2016 | $174 | $1,328 | $344 | $984 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,328 | $344 | $984 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,448 | $378 | $1,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map