1022 Flamingo St Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,207,575 - $1,511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Flamingo St, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,313,894, approximately $545 per square foot. 1022 Flamingo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Baiseri James G
Bought by
Baiseri James G and Baiseri Andrea I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$632,000
Outstanding Balance
$524,574
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$789,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Baiseri James Gabriel
Bought by
Baiseri James Gabriel and Baiseri Andrea I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$632,000
Outstanding Balance
$524,574
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$789,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Baiseri James Gabriel and Baiseri Andrea Irene
Bought by
Baiseri James Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Laurine Houston Living Trust
Bought by
Baiseri James Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Houston Laurine
Bought by
Houston Laurine and Laurine Houston Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Herter Mark William and Herter Margo Diane
Bought by
Houston Laurine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Houston Laurine
Bought by
Houston Laurine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baiseri James G | -- | None Available | |
| Baiseri James Gabriel | -- | Wfg | |
| Baiseri James Gabriel | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Baiseri James Gabriel | $725,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Houston Laurine | -- | -- | |
| Houston Laurine | -- | -- | |
| Houston Laurine | -- | Provident Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baiseri James Gabriel | $632,000 | |
| Closed | Baiseri James Gabriel | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baiseri James Gabriel | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houston Laurine | $71,000 | |
| Closed | Houston Laurine | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,844 | $1,293,196 | $792,612 | $500,584 |
| 2024 | $14,844 | $1,267,840 | $777,071 | $490,769 |
| 2023 | $11,107 | $952,288 | $761,835 | $190,453 |
| 2022 | $10,896 | $933,617 | $746,898 | $186,719 |
| 2021 | $10,053 | $856,500 | $685,600 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $8,891 | $777,000 | $622,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $8,798 | $777,000 | $622,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $8,775 | $777,000 | $622,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $8,236 | $734,400 | $588,200 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $7,527 | $658,000 | $527,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map