10221 Newville Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,269,000 - $1,503,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,419
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10221 Newville Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,393,682, approximately $407 per square foot. 10221 Newville Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Mesa Raul M and Mesa Irma E
Bought by
Mesa Raul M and Mesa Irma E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesa Raul M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,771 | $517,471 | $153,894 | $363,577 |
| 2024 | $6,623 | $507,326 | $150,877 | $356,449 |
| 2023 | $6,403 | $497,379 | $147,919 | $349,460 |
| 2022 | $6,086 | $487,627 | $145,019 | $342,608 |
| 2021 | $5,939 | $478,067 | $142,176 | $335,891 |
| 2019 | $5,787 | $463,889 | $137,960 | $325,929 |
| 2018 | $5,614 | $454,794 | $135,255 | $319,539 |
| 2016 | $5,418 | $437,135 | $130,003 | $307,132 |
| 2015 | $5,341 | $430,570 | $128,051 | $302,519 |
| 2014 | $5,045 | $422,137 | $125,543 | $296,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map