10242 Mattock Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $964,271 - $1,275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10242 Mattock Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,126,568, approximately $652 per square foot. 10242 Mattock Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Sold by
Boss Clinton R
Bought by
Boss Clinton R and Boss Marilyn G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boss Clinton R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $122,693 | $42,878 | $79,815 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $120,288 | $42,038 | $78,250 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $117,930 | $41,214 | $76,716 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $115,618 | $40,406 | $75,212 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $113,352 | $39,614 | $73,738 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $109,991 | $38,440 | $71,551 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $93,148 | $37,687 | $55,461 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $89,533 | $36,225 | $53,308 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $88,189 | $35,681 | $52,508 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $86,463 | $34,983 | $51,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map