10224 Hillhaven Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $265,571 - $446,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
444
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10224 Hillhaven Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $355,786, approximately $801 per square foot. 10224 Hillhaven Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Kim Yoonji
Bought by
International Trading Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Kim Yoonji
Bought by
Kim Yoonji and Kim Andrea I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Kim Shijin
Bought by
Kim Yoonji
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Mertz Theodore C
Bought by
Kim Yoonji
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|