Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Brandolino
Brandolino Group, Inc.
(661) 510-9770
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $854,000
1/16 Back on market subject to cancellation of existing escrow. Excellent investment property being sold as is. Zoning appears to be R3 multiple dwellings buyer to verify. 1 bed 1 bath single family home situated on a 5,550 lot. Long drive way that is perfect fpr parking RV or several cars. Great potential to eventually add more sqft here. Priced aggressively for fast sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brandolino Group, Inc. License #01259914 Listed on: 01/06/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
John Seward
License #01851873
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hakobyan Hrachya | $265,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Amber Investments Group Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Al | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garcia Amelia C | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Garcia Amelia C | $84,500 | -- | |
| Garcia Amelia C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hakobyan Hrachya | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Al | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Amelia C | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Amelia C | $81,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2014 03/11/14 | Sold | $265,000 | -8.3% | $340 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2014 01/06/14 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $371 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $10,116 | $798,070 | $249,786 | $548,284 |
| 2022 | $9,654 | $782,423 | $244,889 | $537,534 |
| 2021 | $9,517 | $767,083 | $240,088 | $526,995 |
| 2020 | $8,799 | $691,770 | $237,627 | $454,143 |
| 2019 | $7,189 | $589,971 | $232,968 | $357,003 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $291,835 | $228,400 | $63,435 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $286,114 | $223,922 | $62,192 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $280,505 | $219,532 | $60,973 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $270,293 | $216,235 | $54,058 |
| 2014 | $4,363 | $345,000 | $225,000 | $120,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Brandolino
Brandolino Group, Inc.
(661) 510-9770
176 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
John Seward
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 14-726921
APN: 2565-012-062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.