10227 Easthaven Dr Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $868,457 - $923,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10227 Easthaven Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $893,364, approximately $526 per square foot. 10227 Easthaven Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Cajon Park Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Lemmons Brant W and Lemmons Susan J
Bought by
Brant And Susan Lemmons Living Trust and Lemmons
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Lemmons Brant W and Lemmons Susan J M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Ehlke Steven R and Ehlke Therese A
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brant And Susan Lemmons Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lemmons Brant W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Va | $259,000 | Southland Title | |
| -- | $208,000 | -- | |
| -- | $126,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lemmons Brant W | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $398,053 | $135,694 | $262,359 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $390,249 | $133,034 | $257,215 |
| 2023 | $4,547 | $382,598 | $130,426 | $252,172 |
| 2022 | $4,511 | $375,097 | $127,869 | $247,228 |
| 2021 | $4,448 | $367,743 | $125,362 | $242,381 |
| 2020 | $4,392 | $363,973 | $124,077 | $239,896 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $356,838 | $121,645 | $235,193 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $349,842 | $119,260 | $230,582 |
| 2017 | $160 | $342,983 | $116,922 | $226,061 |
| 2016 | $3,969 | $336,259 | $114,630 | $221,629 |
| 2015 | $3,915 | $331,209 | $112,909 | $218,300 |
| 2014 | $3,835 | $324,722 | $110,698 | $214,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map