10237 Easthaven Dr Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $887,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10237 Easthaven Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $902,349, approximately $531 per square foot. 10237 Easthaven Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Cajon Park Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Romero Anthony J and Romero Carol M
Bought by
Romero Anthony J and Romero Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Romero Anthony J
Bought by
Romero Anthony J and Romero Carol M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Romero Anthony J and Romero Carol M
Bought by
Romero Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,422
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$867,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Anthony J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $203,000 | -- | |
| -- | $123,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Anthony J | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,406 | $373,438 | $128,766 | $244,672 |
| 2024 | $4,406 | $366,117 | $126,242 | $239,875 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $358,939 | $123,767 | $235,172 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $351,902 | $121,341 | $230,561 |
| 2021 | $4,177 | $345,003 | $118,962 | $226,041 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $341,467 | $117,743 | $223,724 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $334,773 | $115,435 | $219,338 |
| 2018 | $3,897 | $328,210 | $113,172 | $215,038 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $321,775 | $110,953 | $210,822 |
| 2016 | $3,727 | $315,467 | $108,778 | $206,689 |
| 2015 | $3,676 | $310,730 | $107,145 | $203,585 |
| 2014 | $3,601 | $304,645 | $105,047 | $199,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map