10231 Easthaven Dr Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $835,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10231 Easthaven Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $806,744, approximately $671 per square foot. 10231 Easthaven Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Cajon Park Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Auer Christian Daniel and Auer Kelly A
Bought by
Auer Christian D and Auer Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Auer Christian Daniel
Bought by
Auer Christian Daniel and Auer Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Mchorney John G and Mchorney Kathleen H
Bought by
Auer Christian Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auer Christian D | -- | None Available | |
| Auer Christian Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Auer Christian Daniel | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Auer Christian Daniel | $154,500 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Auer Christian Daniel | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $304,875 | $103,916 | $200,959 |
| 2024 | $3,612 | $298,898 | $101,879 | $197,019 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $293,038 | $99,882 | $193,156 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $287,293 | $97,924 | $189,369 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $281,660 | $96,004 | $185,656 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $278,773 | $95,020 | $183,753 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $273,307 | $93,157 | $180,150 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $267,949 | $91,331 | $176,618 |
| 2017 | $160 | $262,696 | $89,541 | $173,155 |
| 2016 | $2,529 | $212,546 | $87,786 | $124,760 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $209,354 | $86,468 | $122,886 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $205,254 | $84,775 | $120,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map