1023 E Seerley Blvd Cedar Falls, IA 50613
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $274,254
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 E Seerley Blvd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 and is currently estimated at $257,814, approximately $190 per square foot. 1023 E Seerley Blvd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cedar Heights Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cedar Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $279,880 | $24,660 | $255,220 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $241,750 | $24,660 | $217,090 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $241,750 | $24,660 | $217,090 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $193,520 | $24,660 | $168,860 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $193,520 | $24,660 | $168,860 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $177,870 | $18,490 | $159,380 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $177,870 | $18,490 | $159,380 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $170,940 | $18,490 | $152,450 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $170,940 | $18,490 | $152,450 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $170,940 | $18,490 | $152,450 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $170,940 | $18,490 | $152,450 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $164,010 | $18,490 | $145,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map