1023 Merced Way Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Merced Way, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $412,285, approximately $341 per square foot. 1023 Merced Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School and Manteca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Bassi Crystal
Bought by
Bassi Edward L and Bassi Crystal A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassi Edward L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $110,992 | $39,957 | $71,035 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $108,817 | $39,174 | $69,643 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $106,684 | $38,406 | $68,278 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $104,593 | $37,653 | $66,940 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $102,543 | $36,915 | $65,628 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $101,493 | $36,537 | $64,956 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $99,504 | $35,821 | $63,683 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $97,554 | $35,119 | $62,435 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $95,642 | $34,431 | $61,211 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $93,767 | $33,756 | $60,011 |
| 2014 | $979 | $90,550 | $32,598 | $57,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map