1023 Sparrow Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $838,964 - $962,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,138
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Sparrow Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $910,241, approximately $177 per square foot. 1023 Sparrow Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Martha Hunt Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Grand Homes 2003 Lp
Bought by
Thomas Chinnamma Kurisinkal and Thomas Rosely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,819
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$679,422
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Chinnamma Kurisinkal | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Chinnamma Kurisinkal | $363,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,069 | $853,774 | $198,000 | $680,005 |
| 2024 | $7,783 | $776,158 | $165,000 | $727,413 |
| 2023 | $7,783 | $705,598 | $165,000 | $660,929 |
| 2022 | $12,562 | $641,453 | $165,000 | $644,709 |
| 2021 | $12,042 | $583,139 | $121,000 | $462,139 |
| 2020 | $11,614 | $556,079 | $121,000 | $435,079 |
| 2019 | $12,137 | $553,934 | $121,000 | $432,934 |
| 2018 | $6,123 | $276,940 | $60,500 | $216,440 |
| 2017 | $6,068 | $274,443 | $60,500 | $213,943 |
| 2016 | $6,049 | $270,216 | $60,500 | $209,716 |
| 2015 | $4,813 | $259,132 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map