1024 Pine Tree Ln Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,009
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Pine Tree Ln, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $336,451, approximately $333 per square foot. 1024 Pine Tree Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Allustiarti Julianna L and Raymond G Allustiarti And Julianna L All
Bought by
Raymond G Allustiarti And Julianne L Allustia and Allustiarti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Allustiarti Raymond G and Allustiarti Julie
Bought by
Allustiarti Raymond G and Allustiarti Julianna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Allustiarti Raymond G and Allustiarti Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Ramos Magdaleno and Ramos Silvia J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bankna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond G Allustiarti And Julianne L Allustia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allustiarti Raymond G | -- | None Available | |
| Allustiarti Raymond G | $74,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bankna | $56,339 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $95,505 | $25,809 | $69,696 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $93,633 | $25,303 | $68,330 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $91,798 | $24,807 | $66,991 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $89,999 | $24,321 | $65,678 |
| 2021 | $965 | $88,236 | $23,845 | $64,391 |
| 2020 | $984 | $87,332 | $23,601 | $63,731 |
| 2019 | $961 | $85,621 | $23,139 | $62,482 |
| 2018 | $915 | $83,943 | $22,686 | $61,257 |
| 2017 | $893 | $82,298 | $22,242 | $60,056 |
| 2016 | $876 | $80,685 | $21,806 | $58,879 |
| 2015 | $864 | $79,474 | $21,479 | $57,995 |
| 2014 | $851 | $77,918 | $21,059 | $56,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map