1024 Thomas Ave Saint Paul, MN 55104
Frogtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,458 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Thomas Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104 and is currently estimated at $227,365, approximately $210 per square foot. 1024 Thomas Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Maxfield Magnet Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Mykerezi Kari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$55,642
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$171,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Quinones Maldin E
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mykerezi Kari | -- | Land Title Inc | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Attorney | |
| Bank Of America Na | $115,895 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mykerezi Kari | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $216,100 | $25,000 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $212,000 | $20,000 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $202,300 | $20,000 | $182,300 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $172,300 | $20,000 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $175,800 | $9,000 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $162,600 | $9,000 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $134,100 | $8,500 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $130,900 | $8,500 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $112,300 | $8,500 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map