J
Seller's Agent in 2013
JoLynn Cafferty
Keller Williams Integrity NW
Estimated Value: $406,873 - $451,000
Beautiful home w/ large wooded private backyard & deck. Kitchen features large breakfast bar, corner kitchen sink & large pantry. Three bedrooms on one level w/ private master bath and full bath. Unfinished lower level. Main floor laundry off kitchen.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JoLynn Cafferty
Keller Williams Integrity NW Listed on: 06/10/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Deno Howard
Minnesota Premier Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skagerberg Zachary | $281,806 | -- | |
| Sharper Homes Inc | $76,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $387,100 | $120,000 | $267,100 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $364,100 | $100,000 | $264,100 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $375,000 | $110,000 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $353,200 | $105,000 | $248,200 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $297,700 | $80,000 | $217,700 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $279,000 | $70,000 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $268,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $241,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
JoLynn Cafferty
Keller Williams Integrity NW
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Deno Howard
Minnesota Premier Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4493716
APN: 108-039-003160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.