10248 Buckmeadows Dr Oakdale, CA 95361
East Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $1,076,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,174
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10248 Buckmeadows Dr, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $980,970, approximately $309 per square foot. 10248 Buckmeadows Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Vessels Shawn P
Bought by
Vessels Shawn P and Vessels Keralyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Lawrence Carolyn A and Lawrence Family Trust
Bought by
Lawrencr Carolyn A and Lawrence Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Lawrence Robert M and Lawrence Carolyn A
Bought by
Lawrence Robert M and Lawrence Carolyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Lawrence Carolyn A and Lawrence Robert M
Bought by
Lawrence Robert M and Lawrence Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,267
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$893,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Roggensack Clarence A and Roggensack Bernice T
Bought by
Lawrence Robert M and Lawrence Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,267
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$893,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Enderle Jorge G and Enderle Nellie M
Bought by
Roggensack Clarence A and Roggensack Bernice T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Enderle Jorge G and Enderle Nellie M
Bought by
Enderle Jorge G and Enderle Nellie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vessels Shawn P | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrencr Carolyn A | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Robert M | $480,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Roggensack Clarence A | $370,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Enderle Jorge G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Robert M | $225,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Roggensack Clarence A | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,649 | $751,930 | $162,492 | $589,438 |
| 2024 | $8,218 | $737,187 | $159,306 | $577,881 |
| 2023 | $8,050 | $722,733 | $156,183 | $566,550 |
| 2022 | $7,917 | $708,563 | $153,121 | $555,442 |
| 2021 | $7,790 | $694,670 | $150,119 | $544,551 |
| 2020 | $7,707 | $687,548 | $148,580 | $538,968 |
| 2019 | $7,594 | $674,067 | $145,667 | $528,400 |
| 2018 | $7,493 | $660,851 | $142,811 | $518,040 |
| 2017 | $7,367 | $647,894 | $140,011 | $507,883 |
| 2016 | $7,242 | $635,191 | $137,266 | $497,925 |
| 2015 | $7,155 | $625,651 | $135,205 | $490,446 |
| 2014 | $6,791 | $586,500 | $120,000 | $466,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map