1025 Alice St Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $925,000
--
Bed
5
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Alice St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $789,331, approximately $381 per square foot. 1025 Alice St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Barker John C
Bought by
Zoe Paul Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Barker John and Barker John C
Bought by
Barker John C and Zoe Paul Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Barker John C and Rene Barker Family Trust
Bought by
Barker John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,200
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Clare Barker John C and Clare Rene
Bought by
Clare Barker John and Clare Rene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Barker John C
Bought by
Clare Barker John and Clare Rene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Clare Barker John C and Clare Rene
Bought by
Clare Barker John C and Clare Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Rene Clare
Bought by
Barker John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,150
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Singleton Kelley D and Singleton Family Living Trust
Bought by
Barker John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoe Paul Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barker John C | -- | None Available | |
| Barker John C | -- | Amrock | |
| Barker John C | -- | Amrock | |
| Clare Barker John | -- | None Available | |
| Clare Barker John | -- | None Available | |
| Clare Barker John C | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Barker John C | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Barker John C | $385,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barker John C | $266,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Clare Barker John C | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barker John C | $332,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Barker John C | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,561 | $624,618 | $264,835 | $359,783 |
| 2023 | $8,561 | $600,365 | $254,552 | $345,813 |
| 2022 | $8,194 | $588,594 | $249,561 | $339,033 |
| 2021 | $8,000 | $577,054 | $244,668 | $332,386 |
| 2020 | $7,867 | $571,138 | $242,160 | $328,978 |
| 2019 | $7,528 | $559,940 | $237,412 | $322,528 |
| 2018 | $7,018 | $548,961 | $232,757 | $316,204 |
| 2017 | $6,801 | $531,543 | $228,194 | $303,349 |
| 2016 | $6,391 | $508,048 | $223,720 | $284,328 |
| 2015 | $5,832 | $487,613 | $220,360 | $267,253 |
| 2014 | $5,832 | $478,062 | $216,044 | $262,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map