1025 Amend St Pinole, CA 94564
Gateley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Amend St, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $681,188, approximately $546 per square foot. 1025 Amend St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Shannon Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Fortner Christopher and Scott Fortner Tami
Bought by
Koutz Collin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,916
Outstanding Balance
$162,005
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$519,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Fortner Christopher
Bought by
Fortner Christopher and Scott Fortner Tami
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Perry Maureen N
Bought by
Fortner Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Fortner Tami S
Bought by
Fortner Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koutz Collin M | $240,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Fortner Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Fortner Christopher | $496,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Fortner Christopher | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koutz Collin M | $233,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Fortner Christopher | $397,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $307,468 | $231,758 | $75,710 |
| 2024 | $4,812 | $301,440 | $227,214 | $74,226 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $295,530 | $222,759 | $72,771 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $289,737 | $218,392 | $71,345 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $284,057 | $214,110 | $69,947 |
| 2019 | $4,441 | $275,633 | $207,760 | $67,873 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $270,230 | $203,687 | $66,543 |
| 2017 | $4,141 | $264,933 | $199,694 | $65,239 |
| 2016 | $4,069 | $259,739 | $195,779 | $63,960 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $255,839 | $192,839 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $4,003 | $250,828 | $189,062 | $61,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map