1025 Cheyenne Rd Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Cheyenne Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $426,297, approximately $346 per square foot. 1025 Cheyenne Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Rossiter School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and St Andrew School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $363,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $276,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $276,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $93,757 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map