1025 Gardena Rd Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,500,000 - $1,930,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$1,239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Gardena Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,703,323, approximately $1,238 per square foot. 1025 Gardena Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Ramirez Maria Guadalupe and Rivas Martin Ramirez
Bought by
Reyes Martin Rivas and Ramirez Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,345
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,303,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Reyes Martin Rivas and Ramirez Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria Guadalupe Ramirez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Reyes Maritn Rivas and Rivas Martin Ramirez
Bought by
Reyes Martin Rivas and Ramirez Maria Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Ramirez Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Reyes Martin Rivas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Bryant James R and Bryant Edward M
Bought by
Reyes Martin Rivas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Martin Rivas | -- | Westminster Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Maria Guadalupe Ramirez | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Martin Rivas | -- | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Reyes Martin Rivas | -- | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Reyes Martin Rivas | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Reyes Martin Rivas | $200,000 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Martin Rivas | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Martin Rivas | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Martin Rivas | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,340 | $531,449 | $422,116 | $109,333 |
| 2024 | $6,340 | $521,030 | $413,840 | $107,190 |
| 2023 | $6,147 | $510,815 | $405,726 | $105,089 |
| 2022 | $5,944 | $500,800 | $397,771 | $103,029 |
| 2021 | $5,993 | $490,981 | $389,972 | $101,009 |
| 2020 | $5,959 | $485,948 | $385,974 | $99,974 |
| 2019 | $5,851 | $476,420 | $378,406 | $98,014 |
| 2018 | $3,780 | $280,649 | $171,511 | $109,138 |
| 2017 | $191 | $275,148 | $168,149 | $106,999 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $269,753 | $164,852 | $104,901 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $265,702 | $162,376 | $103,326 |
| 2014 | $3,368 | $260,498 | $159,196 | $101,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map