1025 Pineknot Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,621 - $377,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Pineknot Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $332,655, approximately $166 per square foot. 1025 Pineknot Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $82,544 | $14,455 | $68,089 |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $82,544 | $14,455 | $68,089 |
| 2023 | $4,476 | $82,544 | $14,455 | $68,089 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $61,832 | $12,912 | $48,920 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $61,832 | $12,912 | $48,920 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $61,832 | $12,912 | $48,920 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $53,302 | $11,130 | $42,172 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $53,302 | $11,130 | $42,172 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $53,302 | $11,130 | $42,172 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $53,117 | $11,141 | $41,976 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $53,117 | $11,141 | $41,976 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $53,117 | $11,141 | $41,976 |
| 2013 | $2,893 | $55,909 | $11,725 | $44,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map