996 Neeb Rd Cincinnati, OH 45233
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,515 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 996 Neeb Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $313,629, approximately $177 per square foot. 996 Neeb Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $84,648 | $16,174 | $68,474 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $84,648 | $16,174 | $68,474 |
| 2023 | $4,399 | $84,648 | $16,174 | $68,474 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $53,477 | $14,424 | $39,053 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $53,477 | $14,424 | $39,053 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $53,477 | $14,424 | $39,053 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $46,103 | $12,436 | $33,667 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $46,103 | $12,436 | $33,667 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $46,103 | $12,436 | $33,667 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $46,561 | $12,436 | $34,125 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $46,561 | $12,436 | $34,125 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $46,561 | $12,436 | $34,125 |
| 2013 | $2,482 | $49,011 | $13,090 | $35,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map