1025 Polson Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $378,099 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Polson Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $385,275, approximately $311 per square foot. 1025 Polson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Forhan Phillip J
Bought by
Forhan Phillip J and Forhan Bryn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forhan Phillip J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $136,321 | $36,771 | $99,550 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $131,030 | $35,344 | $95,686 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $128,461 | $34,651 | $93,810 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $125,943 | $33,972 | $91,971 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $124,652 | $33,624 | $91,028 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $122,209 | $32,965 | $89,244 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $119,814 | $32,319 | $87,495 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $117,466 | $31,686 | $85,780 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $115,164 | $31,065 | $84,099 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $113,435 | $30,599 | $82,836 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $111,214 | $30,000 | $81,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map