1026 Palo Alto Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Palo Alto Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $423,064, approximately $277 per square foot. 1026 Palo Alto Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Smith Diana
Bought by
Smith James A and Smith Creighton Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Smith James A
Bought by
Smith Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,600
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Smith Diana
Bought by
Smith Diana and Smith James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Smith Dorothy I
Bought by
Smith Dorothy I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Diana | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Diana | -- | -- | |
| Smith Dorothy I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Diana | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $326,661 | $76,148 | $250,513 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $287,764 | $69,830 | $217,934 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $282,122 | $68,461 | $213,661 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $265,000 | $70,000 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $247,227 | $60,360 | $186,867 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $242,380 | $59,177 | $183,203 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $237,628 | $58,017 | $179,611 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $232,970 | $56,880 | $176,090 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $228,403 | $55,765 | $172,638 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $206,600 | $45,100 | $161,500 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $193,600 | $42,300 | $151,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map